The court will decide whether to re-freeze the bank accounts of Sam Randazzo, who was chairman of the Public Utilities Commission of Ohio. Webcan definition: 1. to be able to: 2. used to say that you can and will do something: 3. to be allowed to: . As a matter of procedure, a judge can overturn his own ruling within the timeframe provided by procedural law. In the Philippine legal setup, the j What if both parties have signed and its been filed with the court, but not yet signed by a judge. Oklahoma Statutes, title 12, Section 1031.1, says, "A court may correct, open, modify or vacate a judgment, decree, or appealable order on its own initiative not later than thirty (30) days after the judgment, decree, or appealable order prepared in conformance with Section 696.3 of this title has been filed with the court clerk. Judges oversee hearing and trial testimonies of witnesses during the litigation of a criminal case. His attorney did the Judgement (I did not have Attorney) and put he receives all Bank Accts. Login.